Winners of Inter School Competition

(2019-20)

Competition: GIIS Inter School Quiz Competition -   First Position (Gold)   Date: 2-9-19

S No. Class/Sec Name of the student Position
1 1A Mudil Gupta First positionGIIS
Quiz competition
2 2E Pranjal Behera
3 2D Sharma Yuvraj

Results of –Fancy Dress Competition

05 and 07 August 2019

 

Grade Name Position
 MI -Orchid B1 
MI -Orchid B1 Kaul Aveksh I
M1-Orchid B1 Vinodh Sadhana I
MI- Orchid B1 Sharma Aaratrika II
MI- Orchid B1 Shinde Siya Amit III
MI -Orchid B1 Sathiaraj Anusuya Hansith III
  MI -Orchid B2  
MI -Orchid B2 Balachandran Parnitha I
M1 -Orchid B2 William Angella Zaneta I
M1 -Orchid B2 Goteti Pavan Ramachandra II
M1 -Orchid B2 Mathan Yaagavi III
M1 -Orchid B2 Santosh Kumar Namritha III
M1 -Orchid B2 Choragudi Ruhan III
 M2 Jasmine B1 
M2 Jasmine B1 Parri Likitha I
M2 Jasmine B1 Stalin Swati I
M2 Jasmine B1 Hariharan Meera I
M2 Jasmine B1 Chollamuthu Nishita I
M2 Jasmine B1 Kannadasan Ajitesh II
M2 Jasmine B1 Kannan Shwetaa II
M2 Jasmine B1 Aarav Savitha Venkatramanan II
M2 Jasmine B1 Srinivasan Akshath II
M2 Jasmine B1 Aaradhana Ashok II
M2 Jasmine B1 Srishti Vinod III
M2 Jasmine B1 Evelyn Jiffy III
M2 Jasmine B1 Arayana Pal III
M2 Jasmine B1 Potluri Josya Varshini III
 M2 Jasmine B2 
M2 Jasmine B2 Balaji Karthik Havish Dhyuvan I
M2 Jasmine B2 Kannan Lakshitha I
M2 Jasmine B2Se Senthilprakash Tejasree I
M2 Jasmine B2 Noura Fatima II
M2 Jasmine B2 Senthilkumar Tejasvi II
M2 Jasmine B2 Harsh II
M2 Jasmine B2 Venkataganesh Pooja III
M2 Jasmine B2 Vibhinna Krishna Murthy III
M2 Jasmine B2 Shivin Rajput III
M2 Jasmine B2 Kulkarni Anannya Sunil III

Winners of Intra School Competition (2019-20)

Competition: Drawing Competition

Date: 21-05-19

S No. Class/Sec Name of the student Position
1 1A Doshi Ridhaan Gunjan I
2 1A Kadarla Ashwath Kumar II
3 1A Aadhyta Bhardwaj III
4 1A Mudil Gupta III
       
1 1B Hashini Selvaraj I
2 1B Bagul Aaradhya Suyog II
3 1B Nixon Samuel Sugeshkumar III
4 1B Sijay Dhyan III
       
1 1C Thappeta Sirichandana Reddy Venkata I
2 1C William Alan Zachariah II
3 1C Aarya Patil III
       
1 2A Chandola Mishita I
2 2A Shanmuganathan Gautam Reka II
3 2A Neelagandan Kruthanya III
4 2A Anvid Krishna III
       
1 2B Rajesh Meghana Mahalakshmi I
2 2B Sia Dave II
3 2B Menon Anwita Sajith II
4 2B Vinodh Sahana III
       
1 2C Jeyabalamurugan Prabu Srinivas I
2 2C Rajeswari Ravisankar Aathiraj II
3 2C Franklin Olivia Irene III
4 2C Krishna Sankalp III
       
1 2D Aryana Kaul I
2 2D Shanmugam Venkata Ragavan Joshitha II
3 2D Ramakrishnan Prathishta II
4 2D Kashvi Amol Pandav III
5 2D Pal Nikita III
       
1 2E Ramakrishnan Riya I
2 2E Karthik Amirtha II
3 2E Ingalagi Arna Ramesh III
       
1 3A Powale Srisha Ganesh I
2 3A Krishnan Akshara II
3 3A Premkumar Prithika III
4 3A Gade Samartha Atul III
       
1 3B Shivankar Om Pramod I
2 3B Mouleeswaran Gayathri Poonguzhali II
3 3B Sankalp Tanay III
4 3B Vanteddu Manvi Reddy III
       
1 3C Rasekar Kavya Prashant I
2 3C Avika Anand II
3 3C Anbazhagan Gagana III
       
1 3D Maheshwar Ganesh Vishwadarini I
2 3D Bojja Karthikeya II
3 3D Sukumaran Keerthana III
4 3D Thangaraj Srujan III
       
1 3E Jothilingam Sai Harish I
2 3E Annamalai Mahishi Mardhanan Dharitri II
3 3E Patil Aditri II
4 3E Prakash Nithila III
       
1 3F Gupta Priyanshi I
2 3F Kasirajan Rivyahh II
3 3F SravanaKumar Keerthidia III
       
1 3G Pranavi Harish I
2 3G Elaine Claire Biblin Meshaha II
3 3G Das Prarthita III
4 3G Pratheep Aventi III
We are glad to share with you that our students had the opportunity to participate at the Secondary School category in the “Engineering Innovation Challenge (EIC) 2019” during the National Engineers Day (NED) 2019 celebrations: “Shape the Future through Engineering” conducted between 18-20 July 2019 at Devan Nair Institute for Employment and Employability. The Guest of Honour Mr. Ong Ye Kung, Minister for Education visited the exhibition and awarded the best projects.

Results of –Colouring Competition

15 May 2019

Grade Name Position
 MI -Orchid B1 
MI -Orchid B1 Durva pratikkumar vyas I
M1-Orchid B1 Iniya Vasanth Prabhu I
MI- Orchid B1 Kallungal Arun Theertha II
MI- Orchid B1 Deshpande Sanat Rangnath II
MI -Orchid B1 Ramakrishnan Agastya III
MI -Orchid B1 Sharma Aaratrika III
 MI -Orchid B2 
MI -Orchid B2 Bipin Chandran Ayaan I
M1 -Orchid B2 Venkatesan Sadhana I
M1 -Orchid B2 Balachandran Parnitha II
M1 -Orchid B2 Sukirthan Swaminathan II
M1 -Orchid B2 Madhusudanan Sukanya Sai Dhaanyaa III
 M2 Jasmine B1 
M2 Jasmine B1 Ranjith kumar Viji Akshad Ram I
M2 Jasmine B1 Parri Likitha I
M2 Jasmine B1 Dewangan Athharv II
M2 Jasmine B1 Kannan Shwetaa II
M2 Jasmine B1 Snigdha Srikanth Srikanth Sambasivam II
M2 Jasmine B1 Aaradhana Ashok III
M2 Jasmine B1 Nawfah III
M2 Jasmine B1 Evelyn Jiffy III
M2 Jasmine B1 Ashokkumar Adhava Karthick III
 M2 Jasmine B2 
M2 Jasmine B2 Balaji Sadhana I
M2 Jasmine B2 Senthilprakash Tejasree I
M2 Jasmine B2 Chetan Koushik Ananth II
M2 Jasmine B2 Kupekar Dhruvi Sandip II
M2 Jasmine B2 Kaluvapalli Krishang III
M2 Jasmine B2 Jagtap Atharva Santosh III